Today live beginning at 4.30h CET: 18-Footer - New South Wales Championship - Sydney AUS - Race 3
Today live beginning at 4.30h CET: 18-Footer - New South Wales Championship - Sydney AUS - Race 3

All news for RS:X-Windsurfer - Youth World Championship 2019 - St.Petersburg RUS

Regatta-Info
loading content
RS:X-Windsurfer - Youth World Championship 2019 - St.Petersburg RUS

Tuesday, 6. August 2019– Sunday, 11. August 2019

Website: rsx.spbyc.ru/EN

Regatta-News
Sunday, August 11, 2019   

RS:X-Windsurfer - Youth World Championship 2019 - St.Petersburg RUS - Final results, Gold for ISR and RUS, Temko USA 49th

 RS:X-Windsurfer - Youth World Championship 2019 - St.Petersburg RUS - Final results, Gold for ISR and RUS, Temko USA 49th The RS:X Windsurfer Youth World Championship in St-Petersburg RUS was concluded yesterday with the Medal Races held in a light 5-8kn wind. ----- Israel confirmed the three podium positions in the Boys fleet with Eyal Zror ISR as winner ahead of Daniel Tashtash ISR and Ruven Hillel ISR. The defending champion Fabien Pianazza FRA on rank 5 was 6 points behind a Medal. ----- As reported yesterday, the ranks for the USA delegation, sailing in the Silverfleet, were Alexander Temko USA 14th (49th overall), Mavrick Putnam USA 17th (52nd overall) and Manuel Nores USA 28th (63rd overall) among the 69 participants. ----- Change on rank one in the Girls, as Yana Reznikova RUS , winning the Medal Race, replaced the long-time leader Manon Pianazza FRA on top, leaving her Silver only. Bronze went to Naama Greenberg ISR. ----- The ranking lists and the final report.
Wednesday, August 7, 2019   

RS:X-Windsurfer - Youth World Championship 2019 - St.Petersburg RUS - Day 1, Alex Temko 45th best of 3 US boys

3 races were held at the RS:X Windsurfer Youth World Championship initialised yesterday in sun and a 12-15kn wind in St. Petersburg RUS. ----- In the (69 participants, 18 nationms, 4 continents), Yun Pouliquen FRA is in the lead one point ahead of Riuven Hillel ISR. Alexander Temko USA on 45th is the best of three US boys. ----- In the Girls (35 participants, 12 nations, 3 continents), three Israeli are on top with Maja Nadler ISR one point ahead of Naama Greenberg ISR. At equal points on 3rd and 4th follow Linoy Geva ISR and Manon Pianazza FRA. ----- The ranking list, the daily news and the video of the day.
Wednesday, August 7, 2019   (Image © Denis Razumovich)

RS:X-Windsurfer - Youth World Championship 2019 - St.Petersburg RUS - Day 1, Alex Temko 45th best of 3 US boys

 RS:X-Windsurfer - Youth World Championship 2019 - St.Petersburg RUS - Day 1, Alex Temko 45th best of 3 US boys 3 races were held at the RS:X Windsurfer Youth World Championship initialised yesterday in sun and a 12-15kn wind in St. Petersburg RUS. ----- In the (69 participants, 18 nationms, 4 continents), Yun Pouliquen FRA is in the lead one point ahead of Riuven Hillel ISR. Alexander Temko USA on 45th is the best of three US boys. ----- In the Girls (35 participants, 12 nations, 3 continents), three Israeli are on top with Maja Nadler ISR one point ahead of Naama Greenberg ISR. At equal points on 3rd and 4th follow Linoy Geva ISR and Manon Pianazza FRA. ----- The ranking list, the daily news and the video of the day.


« Back
loading content
33#33#0#10#0
 
 
loading content