Today Live beginning at 6.15h CET: 18 Footer - Super-Cup - Sydney AUS
Today Live beginning at 6.15h CET: 18 Footer - Super-Cup - Sydney AUS

All news for Optimist - Halloween Cup - Torbole ITA

Regatta-Info
loading content
Optimist - Halloween Cup - Torbole ITA

Friday, 1. November 2019– Sunday, 3. November 2019

Website: https://www.circolovelatorbole.com/

Regatta-News
Monday, November 4, 2019   

Optimist - Halloween Cup - Torbole ITA - Final results, Isabella Mendoza USA 198th among 464 participants

 Optimist - Halloween Cup - Torbole ITA - Final results, Isabella Mendoza USA 198th among 464 participants The Optimist Halloween-Cup on Lake Garda was concluded yesterday in rain and a light wind with final race, promoting Riccardo Honold GER on rank one of the Juniores ahead of Levente Borda HUN 2nd with the same number of pointsw. Tim Krause GER followed on rank 3. ----- The only North American participant Isabella Mendoza USA (KBYC) finished 198th among the 464 participants. ----- In the younger Cadetti, Giovanni Bedoni ITA defended the first place one point ahead of Sofia Bommartini ITA 2. Victor Lööf NOR advanced on rank 3. ----- The ranking lists and the event facebook page with reports and videos.
Sunday, November 3, 2019   (Image © Elena Giolai)

Optimist - Halloween Cup - Torbole ITA - Day 2, no wind, no racing, Isabella Mendoza USA on rank 145 in the 460 boat fleet

 Optimist - Halloween Cup - Torbole ITA - Day 2, no wind, no racing,  Isabella Mendoza USA on rank 145 in the 460 boat fleet No wind on the second day of the Halloween-Cup on Lake Garda The top-ranked after the three races of the opening day are Giovanni Bedoni ITA in the Cadetti (U12), and Levente Borda HUN in the big Juniores fleet (U15). Isabella Mendoza USA (KBYC) follows on rank 145. ----- The ranking lists and the event facebook page.
Saturday, November 2, 2019   

Optimist - Halloween Cup - Torbole ITA - Day 1, Isabella Mendoza USA 145th among 460 Juniores

Tied on rank 1 among the 460 Juniores after three races at the Halloween-Cup on Lake Garda are Jost Leon GER and Levente Borda HUN. Tim Krause GER and Santiago Sesto-Cosby GBR follow one point behind on the ranks 3 and 4. Lisa Vucetti ITA on the 6th place is the best girl. ----- Isabella Mendoza USA (KBYC) follows on rank 145. ----- In the 114 boat fleet of the younger Cadetti, the locals Giovanni Bedoni ITA and Sofia Bommartini ITA are on top. On rank 3 follows Victor Lööf NOR, son of the triple Olympic medalist Fredy Lööf SWE. Erik Scheidt ITA is on rank 5. ----- A 10-12kn Southwind prevailed on the first day of the competition. ----- The ranking list, the news and the video of the day.


« Back
loading content
33#33#0#10#0
 
 
loading content