Thursday, August 8, 2019
Updated results of August 7
Men’s events:
Laser Standard (8 races):
- 1st Charlie Buckingham USA
- 7th Robert Davies CAN
- 8th Yanic Gentry MEX
49ers (10 races):
- 3rd Mollerus/MacDiarmid USA
- 4th Alexander Heinzemann/Justin Barnes CAN
- 7th Ander and Danel Belausteguigoitia MEX
RS:X men windsurfers (11 races):
- 2nd Pedro Pascual USA
- 3rd David Mier Y Teran MEX
Women's events:
Lasers Radial (8 races):
- 1st Charlotte Rose USA
- 2nd Sarah Douglas CAN
- 6th Elena Oetling MEX
49ersFX (7 races):
- 2nd Stephanie Roble/Maragret Shea USA
- 4th Alexandra Ten Hove/Mariah Millen CAN
RS:X women windsurfers (10 races):
- 4th Demita Vega MEX
- 5th Farrah Hall USA
- 6th Olivia Mew CAN
Mixed events:
Nacra-17 (11 races):
- 1st Riley Gibbs/Anna Weis USA
- 6th Enrique Figueroa/Gretchen Ortiz PUR
- 9th Allison Surrette/Maxwel Flinn CAN
Snipe (9 races):
- 1st Ernesto Rodriguez/Hallie Schiffmann USA
- 7th Ramon Gonzalez/Tiare Sierra PUR
Lightning (9 races):
- 4th Jody Swanson/Ian Jones/Dennis Dieball USA
- 7th Richard Walsh/Alex Cox/Nikka Stoger CAN
Open events:
Sunfish (8 races):
- 1st Luke Ramsay CAN
- 3rd Conner Blouin USA
- 10th Hector Guzman MEX
- 11th Agusti Lazaro PUR
Kite (15 races):
- 3rd William Cyr USA
- 4th Xantos Villegas MEX
- 5th Michael Brodeur CAN
The US Sailing daily updateand the daily schedule with ranking links.
Men’s events:
Laser Standard (8 races):
- 1st Charlie Buckingham USA
- 7th Robert Davies CAN
- 8th Yanic Gentry MEX
49ers (10 races):
- 3rd Mollerus/MacDiarmid USA
- 4th Alexander Heinzemann/Justin Barnes CAN
- 7th Ander and Danel Belausteguigoitia MEX
RS:X men windsurfers (11 races):
- 2nd Pedro Pascual USA
- 3rd David Mier Y Teran MEX
Women's events:
Lasers Radial (8 races):
- 1st Charlotte Rose USA
- 2nd Sarah Douglas CAN
- 6th Elena Oetling MEX
49ersFX (7 races):
- 2nd Stephanie Roble/Maragret Shea USA
- 4th Alexandra Ten Hove/Mariah Millen CAN
RS:X women windsurfers (10 races):
- 4th Demita Vega MEX
- 5th Farrah Hall USA
- 6th Olivia Mew CAN
Mixed events:
Nacra-17 (11 races):
- 1st Riley Gibbs/Anna Weis USA
- 6th Enrique Figueroa/Gretchen Ortiz PUR
- 9th Allison Surrette/Maxwel Flinn CAN
Snipe (9 races):
- 1st Ernesto Rodriguez/Hallie Schiffmann USA
- 7th Ramon Gonzalez/Tiare Sierra PUR
Lightning (9 races):
- 4th Jody Swanson/Ian Jones/Dennis Dieball USA
- 7th Richard Walsh/Alex Cox/Nikka Stoger CAN
Open events:
Sunfish (8 races):
- 1st Luke Ramsay CAN
- 3rd Conner Blouin USA
- 10th Hector Guzman MEX
- 11th Agusti Lazaro PUR
Kite (15 races):
- 3rd William Cyr USA
- 4th Xantos Villegas MEX
- 5th Michael Brodeur CAN
The US Sailing daily updateand the daily schedule with ranking links.
28.03.2024 – »
World Sailing Show - March 24 Episode
29.03.2024 –
Optimist - Lake Garda Meeting - Riva ITA - Day 2
29.03.2024 –
Support www.sailing-news.com
« Back