05.13.24 – 05.19.24
05.18.24 – 05.25.24
05.29.24 – 06.10.24
Olympic Worldcup 2018/19 - Act 1 - Enoshima JPN - Day 1
Tuesday, September 11, 2018
The first Act of the 2018/19 Olympic Classes Worldcup began today on the 2020 Olympic Waters of Enoshima JPN and the first races have already been completed. The full result of today will be available around noon UTC.
In the 470 men, Peponnet/Mion FRA won the first race. In the 470 women, Hanna Mills/Eilidh McIntyre GBR were on top.
In the 49ers, Fletcher/Bithell GBR lead after 3 races ahead of Przsybytek/Kolodzinski POL.
Josh Junior NZL won the only Finn race.
In the RS:X men windsurfers, Mattia Camboni ITA is in the lead.
In the Nacras 17, Ruggero Tita/Caterina Banti ITA as 1st earned two bullets. on their comback, Billy Bessen/Marie Riou FRA followed on rank 3.
The results of the North American teams:
• Laser (5): Chris Barnard USA 33rd, Charlie Buckingham USA 34th, Malcolm Lamphere(USA 39th, Robert Davis CAN 43rd, Marek Zaleski USA 58th
• Laser Radial (4): Sarah Douglas CAN 3rd, Paige Railey USA 12th, Haddon Hughes USA 18th, Erika Reineke USA 23rd
• Finn (2): Caleb Paine USA 9th, Luke Muller USA 14th
• 49er (2): Christopher Rast/ Trevor Burd USA 9th, Judge Ryan/ Hans Henken USA 24th
• 49erFX (2): Stephanie Roble/ Margaret Shea USA 2nd, Kate Shaner/ Charlotte Mack (USA 22nd
• 470 M (1): Stu McNay/ Dave Hughes USA 19th
• Nacra 17 (2): Riley Gibbs/ Louisa Chafee USA 6th, Bora Gulari/ Helena Scutt USA 12th
All other classes were not yet active this morning UTC. The complete results overview will be available by noon UTC.
Regatta-Info
In the 470 men, Peponnet/Mion FRA won the first race. In the 470 women, Hanna Mills/Eilidh McIntyre GBR were on top.
In the 49ers, Fletcher/Bithell GBR lead after 3 races ahead of Przsybytek/Kolodzinski POL.
Josh Junior NZL won the only Finn race.
In the RS:X men windsurfers, Mattia Camboni ITA is in the lead.
In the Nacras 17, Ruggero Tita/Caterina Banti ITA as 1st earned two bullets. on their comback, Billy Bessen/Marie Riou FRA followed on rank 3.
The results of the North American teams:
• Laser (5): Chris Barnard USA 33rd, Charlie Buckingham USA 34th, Malcolm Lamphere(USA 39th, Robert Davis CAN 43rd, Marek Zaleski USA 58th
• Laser Radial (4): Sarah Douglas CAN 3rd, Paige Railey USA 12th, Haddon Hughes USA 18th, Erika Reineke USA 23rd
• Finn (2): Caleb Paine USA 9th, Luke Muller USA 14th
• 49er (2): Christopher Rast/ Trevor Burd USA 9th, Judge Ryan/ Hans Henken USA 24th
• 49erFX (2): Stephanie Roble/ Margaret Shea USA 2nd, Kate Shaner/ Charlotte Mack (USA 22nd
• 470 M (1): Stu McNay/ Dave Hughes USA 19th
• Nacra 17 (2): Riley Gibbs/ Louisa Chafee USA 6th, Bora Gulari/ Helena Scutt USA 12th
All other classes were not yet active this morning UTC. The complete results overview will be available by noon UTC.
Olympic Worldcup 2018/19 - Act 1 - Enoshima JPN
Sunday, 9. September 2018– Saturday, 15. September 2018
Website
Sunday, 9. September 2018– Saturday, 15. September 2018
Website
17.09.2018 –
Laser - Olympic Worldcup 2018/19 - Act 1 - Enoshima JPN - Final results, Sarah Douglas CAN 6th overall
16.09.2018 –
Olympic Worldcup 2018/19 - Act 1 - Enoshima JPN - Day 7, Sarah Douglas CAN in Medal Race today
16.09.2018 –
Laser Standard & Radial - Olympic Worldcup 18/19, Act 1 - Enoshima JPN - Today Medal Race with Sarah Douglas CAN
14.09.2018 –
Olympic Worldcup 2018/19 - Act 1 - Enoshima JPN - Day 3, Sarah Douglas CAN on 4th in Laser Radials
14.09.2018 –
Laser - Olympic Worldcup 2018/19 - Act 1 - Enoshima JPN - Day 3, Sarah Douglas 4th in Radials
» view all news for Regatta Olympic Worldcup 2018/19 - Act 1 - Enoshima JPN
19.05.2024 –
IMOCA Open 60, Class 40 - Transat CIC - New ...
19.05.2024 –
Segelschule Thunersee - Foiling adventure on ...
« Back