05.03.24 – 05.12.24
05.04.24 – 05.12.24
05.04.24 – 05.12.24
05.09.24 – 05.12.24
05.09.24 – 05.12.24
Olympic Classes - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP - the Swiss Team is ready
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
The Olympia 2020 Tokyo hopefuls of the CAN, MEX and USA Sailing Federations will be starting at the 50th Edition of the Trofeo Princesa Sofia to be held in Palma de Majorca ESP from March 29 to April 6, Spain’s premier Olympic-Classes event, and one of the largest and most prestigious dinghy regattas in the world.
Please find hereafter an overview on the North American participants:
470 men: Stuart McNay/David Hughes USA
470 women: Kathleen Ttocke/Charlie Bess USA, Niikole Barnes/Lara Dallman-Weiss USA, Carmen+Emma Cowles USA, Atlantic+Nora Brugman Cabot USA
49er: William Jones/Evan Depaul CAN, Nevin Snow(Dane Wilson USA, Harry ;Melges/Finn Rowe USA, Judge Ryan/Hans Henken USA, AndrewMollerus/Ian MacDiarmid USA, Ian Barrows/Joseph Kiss USA
49erFX: Alexandra Ten Hove/Mariah Millen CAN, Stephanie Roble/Magaret Shea USA, Kate Shaner/Charlotte Mack USA, Paris Henken/Anna Tunnicliffe Tobias USA
Finn: Tom Ramshaw CAN, Kyle Martin CAN, Caleb Paine USA, Jack Jennings USA, Eric Anderson USA, Luke Muller
Laser Standard: Forrest Wachholz CAN, Robert Davis CAN, Justin Norton CAN, Norman Struthers CAN, Hugh MacRea CAN,Juan Ignacio Perez Soltero MEX, Yanic Gentry MEX, Marek Zaleski USA, Malcolm Lamphere USA, Charlie Buckingham USA, Christopher Barnard USA, Paul Didham USA
Laser Radial: Clara Gravely CAN, Coralie Vittecoq CAN, Maura Dewey CAN, Sarah Douglas CAN, Christina Sakellaris USA, Erika Reineke USA, Paige Railey USA, Hanne Weaver USA, Lillian Myers USA
Nacra-17: Allie Surrette/Max Flinn CAN, Enrique Figueroa/Gretchen Ortiz PUR, Riley Gibbs/Anna Weis USA, Bora Gulari/Louisa Chafee USA, Ravi Parent/Caroline Atwood USA, Sarah Newberry/David Liebenberg USA
RS:X men: Ignacio Berenguer MEX, Pedro Pascal Suitt USA
RS:X women: Mariana Aguilar MEX, Cristina Ortiz Vivas MEX, Carolina Mendelblatt USA
The official preview.
Regatta-Info
Please find hereafter an overview on the North American participants:
470 men: Stuart McNay/David Hughes USA
470 women: Kathleen Ttocke/Charlie Bess USA, Niikole Barnes/Lara Dallman-Weiss USA, Carmen+Emma Cowles USA, Atlantic+Nora Brugman Cabot USA
49er: William Jones/Evan Depaul CAN, Nevin Snow(Dane Wilson USA, Harry ;Melges/Finn Rowe USA, Judge Ryan/Hans Henken USA, AndrewMollerus/Ian MacDiarmid USA, Ian Barrows/Joseph Kiss USA
49erFX: Alexandra Ten Hove/Mariah Millen CAN, Stephanie Roble/Magaret Shea USA, Kate Shaner/Charlotte Mack USA, Paris Henken/Anna Tunnicliffe Tobias USA
Finn: Tom Ramshaw CAN, Kyle Martin CAN, Caleb Paine USA, Jack Jennings USA, Eric Anderson USA, Luke Muller
Laser Standard: Forrest Wachholz CAN, Robert Davis CAN, Justin Norton CAN, Norman Struthers CAN, Hugh MacRea CAN,Juan Ignacio Perez Soltero MEX, Yanic Gentry MEX, Marek Zaleski USA, Malcolm Lamphere USA, Charlie Buckingham USA, Christopher Barnard USA, Paul Didham USA
Laser Radial: Clara Gravely CAN, Coralie Vittecoq CAN, Maura Dewey CAN, Sarah Douglas CAN, Christina Sakellaris USA, Erika Reineke USA, Paige Railey USA, Hanne Weaver USA, Lillian Myers USA
Nacra-17: Allie Surrette/Max Flinn CAN, Enrique Figueroa/Gretchen Ortiz PUR, Riley Gibbs/Anna Weis USA, Bora Gulari/Louisa Chafee USA, Ravi Parent/Caroline Atwood USA, Sarah Newberry/David Liebenberg USA
RS:X men: Ignacio Berenguer MEX, Pedro Pascal Suitt USA
RS:X women: Mariana Aguilar MEX, Cristina Ortiz Vivas MEX, Carolina Mendelblatt USA
The official preview.
Olympic Classes - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP
Friday, 29. March 2019– Saturday, 6. April 2019
Website
Friday, 29. March 2019– Saturday, 6. April 2019
Website
04.04.2019 –
Laser - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP - Day 3 - Barnard (Standard) and Reineke (Radial) on 3rd
03.04.2019 –
Olympic Classes - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP - Day 2, five NorAm boats in top-10s
03.04.2019 –
Laser - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP - Day 2, the USA sailors Reineke, Barnard and Buckingham in the top-10
» view all news for Regatta Olympic Classes - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP
13.05.2024 –
49er, 49erFX - European Championship - La Grande ...
13.05.2024 –
Optimist, ILCA, 29er, RS Feva - Dutch Youth ...
« Back